fbpx

legal policy

damiadetectors: SIREN number
789128345
Copy the SIREN number
789128345
SIRET number (head office)
78912834500012
Copy the SIRET number
78912834500012

 

Mail: infos@damiadetectors.com

Director of publication: damiaa.

The website www.damiadetectors.com is hosted by the company sitegroud, 2 rue de chapon – 7500 paris – France.

This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for iconographic and photographic documents.

PERSONAL DATA

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

When you use the site (subscribing to the newsletter, filling in a contact form, creating or accessing a personal space, etc.) personal data may be collected by damiadetectors. The term “personal data” refers to information that identifies you such as your name, date of birth, e-mail address, postal address.

The main purposes of collecting personal data described above are to allow damiadetectors to provide you with access to the information and services to which you have subscribed, to manage your personal space, or to send you commercial information from Maison de Detection only, subject to your prior authorization.

damiadetectors is the recipient of the personal data collected as well as, where applicable, the providers of damiadetectors who intervene on its behalf in the implementation of the site and the services used by users. damiadetectors keeps your data for as long as necessary for the purpose of collection and in compliance with legal and ethical storage requirements for reporting or documentation purposes.

2. CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

damiadetectors undertakes to respect the confidentiality and security of the personal data it holds and not to leave them accessible to third parties. damiadetectors also undertakes to make its best efforts to implement technical security measures and appropriate organization to protect personal data in accordance with these terms of use and the legal provisions in force.

3. ACCESS RIGHTS

In accordance with the Data Protection Act n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data, as well as the right to limit processing to the extent of its applicability. These rights can be exercised by email to the following address: infos@damiadetectors.com

You are informed of your right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes), if applicable.

COOKIES AND OTHER CONNECTION WITNESSES

When you browse the site, damiadetectors may indirectly collect information relating to your consultation and use of the site, or site connection and site navigation data (computer’s IP address), here -after “cookies”.

The purpose of this information collection is to establish statistics on the use of the site and the services of damiadetectors, to improve navigation on the site, to ensure the security and computer integrity of the site.

COOKIE PROPERTY

A “cookie” is a small computer program representing a block of digital data sent to your browser by a web server and stored on the hard drive of your computer, digital tablet or phone (hereinafter collectively referred to as “the” Equipment “). Some “cookies” may contain information of a private nature that makes it possible to recognize you as a physical user and / or to identify your Equipment. They allow the site to identify the parts of our business that interest you and, thus, to communicate to you content which may correspond to your areas of interest. It is reminded, in this respect, that the retention period of the information recorded by the “cookies” in your Equipment may not exceed 13 months.

Third party “cookies” are also likely to be stored on your Equipment and are intended to personalize and / or improve the content, including advertising, which can be used during your browsing. In addition, we may be required to place “cookies” belonging to us on sup

Panier
Select your currency
EUR Euro
Open chat
hello
can we help you ?