fbpx

legal policy

damiadetectors: SIREN number
789128345
Copy the SIREN number
789128345
SIRET number (head office)
78912834500012
Copy the SIRET number
78912834500012

Mail: infos@damiadetectors.com

Director of publication: damiaa.

The website www.damiadetectors.com is hosted by the company sitegroud, 2 rue de chapon – 7500 paris – France.

This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for iconographic and photographic documents.

PERSONAL DATA

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

When you use the site (subscribing to the newsletter, filling in a contact form, creating or accessing a personal space, etc.) personal data may be collected by damiadetectors. The term “personal data” refers to information that identifies you such as your name, date of birth, e-mail address, postal address.

The main purposes of collecting personal data described above are to allow damiadetectors to provide you with access to the information and services to which you have subscribed, to manage your personal space, or to send you commercial information from Maison de Detection only, subject to your prior authorization.

damiadetectors is the recipient of the personal data collected as well as, where applicable, the providers of damiadetectors who intervene on its behalf in the implementation of the site and the services used by users. damiadetectors keeps your data for as long as necessary for the purpose of collection and in compliance with legal and ethical storage requirements for reporting or documentation purposes.

2. CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

damiadetectors undertakes to respect the confidentiality and security of the personal data it holds and not to leave them accessible to third parties. damiadetectors also undertakes to make its best efforts to implement technical security measures and appropriate organization to protect personal data in accordance with these terms of use and the legal provisions in force.

3. ACCESS RIGHTS

In accordance with the Data Protection Act n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data, as well as the right to limit processing to the extent of its applicability. These rights can be exercised by email to the following address: infos@damiadetectors.com

You are informed of your right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes), if applicable.

COOKIES AND OTHER CONNECTION WITNESSES

When you browse the site, damiadetectors may indirectly collect information relating to your consultation and use of the site, or site connection and site navigation data (computer’s IP address), here -after “cookies”.

The purpose of this information collection is to establish statistics on the use of the site and the services of damiadetectors, to improve navigation on the site, to ensure the security and computer integrity of the site.

COOKIE PROPERTY

A “cookie” is a small computer program representing a block of digital data sent to your browser by a web server and stored on the hard drive of your computer, digital tablet or phone (hereinafter collectively referred to as “the” Equipment “). Some “cookies” may contain information of a private nature that makes it possible to recognize you as a physical user and / or to identify your Equipment. They allow the site to identify the parts of our business that interest you and, thus, to communicate to you content which may correspond to your areas of interest. It is reminded, in this respect, that the retention period of the information recorded by the “cookies” in your Equipment may not exceed 13 months.

Third party “cookies” are also likely to be stored on your Equipment and are intended to personalize and / or improve the content, including advertising, which can be used during your browsing. In addition, we may be required to place “cookies” belonging to us on sup.

Availability of products – Refund – Resolution:

Except in cases of force majeure or during periods of closure of the online store which will be clearly announced on the home page of the site, the shipping times will be, within the limits of available stocks, indicated below. Shipping times run from the date of registration of the order indicated on the order confirmation email.

For deliveries in Metropolitan France and Corsica, the deadline is 48 hours from the day following that on which the buyer placed his order, according to the following terms: By Colissimo. At the latest, the deadline will be 30 days after the conclusion of the contract.

For deliveries in the DOM-TOM or another country, the terms of delivery will be specified to the buyer on a case-by-case basis.

In the event of non-compliance with the agreed delivery date or deadline, the buyer must, before breaking the contract, order the seller to perform it within a reasonable additional period.

In the absence of performance at the end of this new period, the buyer may freely terminate the contract.

The buyer must complete these successive formalities by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt or in writing on another durable medium.

The contract will be considered resolved upon receipt by the seller of the letter or writing informing him of this resolution, unless the professional has done so in the meantime.

The buyer may however reimburse the contract, if the dates or deadlines seen above constitute for him an essential condition of the contract.

In this case, when the contract is terminated, the seller is obliged to reimburse the buyer for all sums returned, at the latest within 14 days following the date on which the contract was terminated.

In case of unavailability of the product ordered, the buyer will be informed as soon as possible and will have the possibility of canceling his order. The buyer will then have the choice of requesting either a refund of the sums paid within 14 days of their payment at the latest, or the exchange of the product (same or lower price).

Right to retract:

In accordance with the provisions of the Consumer Code, the buyer has a period of 14 days from the date of delivery of his order, to return any item that does not suit him and request an exchange or refund without penalty, and without return costs which remain the responsibility of the seller.

Returns must be made in their original condition and complete (packaging, accessories, instructions, etc.) allowing them to be resold in new condition, accompanied by the purchase invoice.

Damaged, soiled or incomplete products are not taken back.

The right of withdrawal can be exercised online, using the withdrawal form available on this website. Any other mode of declaration of withdrawal is accepted. It must be unambiguous and express the will to retract.

In the event of exercise of the right of withdrawal within the aforementioned period, the price of the product(s) purchased is reimbursed and the delivery costs are reimbursed.

Return costs are the responsibility of the buyer.

The exchange (subject to availability) or refund will be made within 14 days, and at the latest, within 14 days of receipt, by the seller, of the products returned by the buyer within the conditions set out above.

Exceptions

According to article L221-28 of the Consumer Code, the right of withdrawal cannot be exercised for contracts:
– supply of goods whose price depends on fluctuations on the financial market beyond the control of the professional and likely to occur during the withdrawal period;

– supply of goods made to the consumer’s specifications or clearly personalized;

– supply of goods likely to deteriorate or expire rapidly;
– supply of goods which have been unsealed by the consumer after delivery and which cannot be returned for reasons of hygiene or health protection;
– supply of goods which, after having been delivered and by their nature, are inseparably mixed with other articles;
– supply of alcoholic beverages whose delivery is deferred for more than thirty days and whose value agreed at the conclusion of the contract depends on fluctuations in the market beyond the professional’s control;
– maintenance or repair work to be carried out urgently at the consumer’s home and expressly requested by him, within the limit of spare parts and work strictly necessary to respond to the emergency;
– supply of audio or video recordings or computer software when they have been unsealed by the consumer after delivery;
– supply of a newspaper, periodical or magazine, except for subscription contracts to these publications;
– supply of digital content not provided on a material medium, the execution of which has begun after the express prior agreement of the consumer and express waiver of his right of withdrawal.

Product warranty:

Legal guarantee of conformity and legal guarantee against hidden defects

Detectors.fr guarantees the conformity of the goods with the contract, allowing the buyer to make a request under the legal guarantee of conformity provided for in articles L. 217-4 and following of the consumer code or the guarantee of defects of the thing sold within the meaning of articles 1641 and following of the civil code. In the event of implementation of the legal guarantee of conformity, it is recalled that:

– the buyer has a period of 2 years from the delivery of the property to act

– the buyer can choose between repairing or replacing the good, subject to the cost conditions provided for in article L. 217-17 of the consumer code

– the buyer does not have to provide proof of the non-compliance of the goods during the 24 months in the case of new goods, following the delivery of the goods.

In addition, it is recalled that:

– the legal guarantee of conformity applies independently of the commercial guarantee indicated below

– the buyer can decide to implement the guarantee against hidden defects of the thing sold within the meaning of article 1641 of the civil code. In this case, he can choose between rescinding the sale or reducing the price in accordance with article 1644 of the civil code.

The warranty gives the right to free labor as well as the free replacement of defective parts, any transport of the device being always the responsibility of the purchaser. The warranty does not give any right to compensation in cash or in kind for damage resulting from the immobilization of the device in the event of repair. All repairs are guaranteed for 3 months.

Scope: The warranty covers all assembly and material defects attributable to the manufacturer. Consequently, the warranty does not apply if the damage or complaints are the result of:

– improper use of the device

– transport carried out without precaution

– batteries that have leaked into the device

– an impact of an external agent (fire, lightning, flood, excessive humidity, etc.)

– material wear and shock

– intervention on the electronic part

Applications: The benefit of the guarantee is acquired under the following conditions:

– the repair must be carried out in our establishments

– the device number and the guarantee label must not be removed or modified

– any warranty seals must not be broken or removed

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA:

When you use the site (subscription to the newsletter, filling in a contact form, creation or access to a personal space, etc.) personal data may be collected by damiadetectors. The term “personal data” refers to information that identifies you such as your name, date of birth, e-mail address, postal address.

The collection of personal data described above has the main purposes of allowing damiadetectors to provide you with access to the information and services to which you have subscribed, to manage your personal space, or to send you commercial information from Maison de Detection only, subject to your prior authorisation.

damiadetectors is the recipient of the personal data collected as well as, where applicable, the service providers of Maison de la detected who intervene on its behalf in the implementation of the site and the services used by users. damiadetectors retains your data for the period necessary for the purpose of collection and in compliance with legal and ethical storage requirements for reporting or documentation purposes.

2. CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

damiadetectors undertakes to respect the confidentiality and security of the personal data it holds and not to leave it accessible to third parties. damiadetectors also undertakes to make its best efforts to implement appropriate technical security and organizational measures to protect personal data in accordance with these terms of use and the legal provisions in force.

 

 

Panier
Select your currency
EUR Euro
Open chat
hello
can we help you ?